Directory

PhD Student
Agronomy
Ramesh Kanwar
Distinguished Professor
Natural Resource Management, Drainage and Irrigation, Water Quality
Thomas Kaspar
Collaborator Professor
Crop and Soil Management
PhD Student
Anthropology
Ala' Khaleel
MS Student
Natural Resource Ecology and Management
Frederick L Kirschenmann
Professor
Sustainable Agriculture
Kristine Lang
PhD Student
Sustainable Vegetable Production
Andrew Lenssen
Professor
Cropping Systems
Matthew Liebman
Professor
Agricultural Ecology, Agronomy, Weed Ecology and Management
Courtney Long
PhD Student
Community & Regional Planning
Navreet Mahal
PhD Student
Agronomy
Antonio Mallarino
Professor
Soil Fertility
Robert Martin
Professor
Agricultural Education
Robert Mazur
Professor
Sociology
Mark Mba-Wright
Assistant Professor
Energy Systems Analysis, Biomass Conversion Technologies
MS Student
Agricultural Education & Studies
Marshall McDaniel
Assistant Professor
Biogeochemistry, Soil Ecology
Fernando Miguez
Associate Professor
Cropping Systems
Bradley Miller
Assistant Professor
Soil Informatics
Suzanne Millman
Professor
Animal Welfare, Animal Behavior
Gary Munkvold
Professor
Mycotoxicology, Seed Pathology
Ajay Nair
Associate Professor
Sustainable Vegetable Production
Huong Nguyen
PhD Student
Agronomy
MS Student
Sociology
Matthew O'Neal
Chair
Insect Ecology, Integrated Pest Management
Professor of Sociology, Director, Women's and Gender Studies
Gender and globalization, Critical development studies, Rural Livelihoods
Francis Owusu
Professor and Chair
Community & Regional Planning
Maritza Pierre
MS Student
Community & Regional Planning
Hannah Poffenbarger
PhD Student
Agronomy, Sustainable Agriculture
Assistant Professor
Communication
Assistant Professor
Agricultural Communication
Jesse Randall
Associate Professor
Ecology
Mark Rasmussen
Director
Sustainable Agriculture
Alison Robertson
Professor
Disease Management, Field Crops
Erika Rodbell
MS Student
Insect Ecology
Jane Rongerude
Assistant Professor
Poverty Management Systems, Community and Regional Planning
Kurt Rosentrater
Associate Professor
Biorenewable Systems
Tom Sauer
Collaborator Professor
Soil Management
Lisa Schulte-Moore
Professor
Human-Landscape Interactions, Landscape Ecology, Sustainability
Richard Schultz
Professor
Agroforestry, Riparian Ecology
Timothy Sklenar
MS Student
Agronomy
Michelle Soupir
Associate Professor
Soil and Water Quality
Eugene Takle
Distinguished Professor
Agricultural Meteorology
Joey Talbert
Assistant Professor
Enzyme Technology
Gary Taylor
Director
Community & Regional Planning
John Tyndall
Associate Professor
Natural Resource Economics
Robert Valek
PhD Student
Sustainable Agriculture
Maria Van Der Maaten
PhD Student
Sociology
Katherine van der Woude
MS Student
Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering
Lizhi Wang
Associate Professor
Mathematical Programming, Predictive Agriculture

Pages