Directory

Mahdi Al-Kaisi
Professor
Soil Management
Nataliya Apanovich
PhD Student
Sustainable Agriculture
J. Arbuckle
Associate Chair
Social and Environmental Performance of Agriculture
Sotirios Archontoulis
Assistant Professor
Agronomy
Georgeanne Artz
Assistant Professor
Agricultural and Natural Resource Economics, Human Resources Economics, Labor Economics
Carmen Bain
Associate Professor
Sociology
Albulena Basha
MS Student
Economics
Carlton Basmajian
Admissions Committee Chair
Urban and Regional Planning
Jamie Benning
PhD Student
Agriculture
Morgan Bradley
MS Student
Community & Regional Planning
Eric Britt Moore
PhD Student
Soil and Crop Management
Thomas Brumm
Associate Professor
Agricultural & Biosystems Engineering
MS Student
Plant Pathology
Naboth Bwambale
PhD Student
Sociology
Cynthia Cambardella
Associate Professor
Agronomy
Elisa Cardenas
PhD Student
Sociology
Michael Castellano
Associate Professor
Biogeochemical Cycling
Carrie Chennault
PhD Student
Agricultural Education & Studies
Jonathan Claussen
Assistant Professor
Nanomaterials
Richard Cruse
Professor
Soil and Crop Management
Michael Dahlstrom
Associate Professor
Communicative Science
MS Student
Entomology
Kathleen Delate
Professor
Horticulture
Abby Dubisar
Assistant Professor
English, Composition & Rhetoric
Program Coordinator I
Lydia English
MS Student
Agronomy
Clark Ford
Associate Professor
Genetic Engineering
Lijing Gao
PhD Student
Sociology, Rural Development
Candice Gardner
Affiliate Assistant Professor
Plant Germplasm Conservation
Aaron Gassmann
Associate Professor
Insect Resistance Management, Integrated Pest Management
Mark Gleason
Professor
Disease Management, Horticultural Diseases
Susana Goggi
Professor
Seed Development
Nancy Grudens-Schuck
Associate Professor
Agricultural Education
Monica Haddad
Associate Professor
Social Justice Issues
Guang Han
PhD Student
Agricultural Education
Robert Hartzler
Professor
Agronomy
Jerry Hatfield
Collaborator Professor
Crop Management
Dermot Hayes
Distinguished Professor
International Trade, Ag Policy
Cynthia Haynes
Associate Professor
Horticultural Pedagogy/Andragogy
Emily Heaton
Associate Professor
Biomass Crop Production
Matthew Helmers
Professor
Agricultural and Water Resources
Christina Hill
Assistant Professor
Culture & History
Erin Hodgson
Associate Professor
Field Crop Insects, Integrated Pest Management
Guiping Hu
Associate Professor
Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Kathleen Hunt
Curriculum Committee Chair, Assistant Professor
Agricultural Communication, Critical/Cultural Studies, Environmental Communication
Charles Hurburgh
Professor
Specialty Crops Marketing
Samuel Ikendi
MS Student
Community and Regional Planning
Laura Irish
MS Student
Horticulture
Tom Isenhart
Professor
Stream Ecology
Helen Jensen
Professor
Economics

Pages