Faculty

Mahdi Al-Kaisi
Professor
Soil Management
Associate Professor
Ag and Biosystems Engineering
Assistant Professor
Dairy Nutrition
J. Arbuckle
Associate Chair
Social and Environmental Performance of Agriculture
Sotirios Archontoulis
Assistant Professor
Agronomy
Georgeanne Artz
Assistant Professor
Agricultural and Natural Resource Economics, Human Resources Economics, Labor Economics
Carmen Bain
Associate Professor
Sociology
Carlton Basmajian
Admissions Committee Chair
Urban and Regional Planning
Thomas Brumm
Associate Professor
Agricultural & Biosystems Engineering
Cynthia Cambardella
Associate Professor
Agronomy
Michael Castellano
Associate Professor
Biogeochemical Cycling
Jonathan Claussen
Assistant Professor
Nanomaterials
Richard Cruse
Professor
Soil and Crop Management
Michael Dahlstrom
Associate Professor
Communicative Science
Kathleen Delate
Professor
Horticulture
Abby Dubisar
Assistant Professor
English, Composition & Rhetoric
Candice Gardner
Affiliate Assistant Professor
Plant Germplasm Conservation
Aaron Gassmann
Associate Professor
Insect Resistance Management, Integrated Pest Management
Mark Gleason
Professor
Disease Management, Horticultural Diseases
Susana Goggi
Professor
Seed Development
Nancy Grudens-Schuck
Associate Professor
Agricultural Education
Monica Haddad
Associate Professor
Social Justice Issues
Robert Hartzler
Professor
Agronomy
Jerry Hatfield
Collaborator Professor
Crop Management
Dermot Hayes
Distinguished Professor
International Trade, Ag Policy
Cynthia Haynes
Associate Professor
Horticultural Pedagogy/Andragogy
Emily Heaton
Associate Professor
Biomass Crop Production
Matthew Helmers
Professor
Agricultural and Water Resources
Christina Hill
Assistant Professor
Culture & History
Erin Hodgson
Associate Professor
Field Crop Insects, Integrated Pest Management
Professor
Agricultural Education, Swine Nutrition, Swine Management
Guiping Hu
Associate Professor
Sustainable Supply Chain Management
Kathleen Hunt
Curriculum Committee Chair, Assistant Professor
Agricultural Communication, Critical/Cultural Studies, Environmental Communication
Charles Hurburgh
Professor
Specialty Crops Marketing
Tom Isenhart
Professor
Stream Ecology
Associate Professor
Agricultural and Natural Resource Economics Extension
Professor (Emeritus)
Food Economics, Agricultural Economics
Ramesh Kanwar
Distinguished Professor
Natural Resource Management, Drainage and Irrigation, Water Quality
Supervisory Soil Scientist
Sustainable Harvest of Crop Residues
Frederick L Kirschenmann
Professor
Sustainable Agriculture
Andrew Lenssen
Professor
Cropping Systems
Matthew Liebman
Professor
Agricultural Ecology, Agronomy, Weed Ecology and Management
Antonio Mallarino
Professor
Soil Fertility
Robert Martin
Professor
Agricultural Education
Robert Mazur
Professor
Sociology
Mark Mba-Wright
Assistant Professor
Energy Systems Analysis, Biomass Conversion Technologies
Marshall McDaniel
Assistant Professor
Biogeochemistry, Soil Ecology
Fernando Miguez
Associate Professor
Cropping Systems
Bradley Miller
Assistant Professor
Soil Informatics
Suzanne Millman
Professor
Animal Welfare, Animal Behavior

Pages